📋 Files Schedule-A mass-defendant suits

Tiffany (NJ) LLC

Trademark enforcement profile · on record 2001–2026

Yes. Tiffany (NJ) LLC has filed federal trademark enforcement actions naming online sellers as defendants. On record (2001–2026): 10 federal "Schedule A" trademark infringement (and frequently counterfeiting) lawsuits in which online sellers are named under a sealed defendant exhibit — these proceedings, predominantly filed in the Northern District of Illinois, typically seek ex parte temporary restraining orders under 15 U.S.C. §1116(d) that direct marketplaces and payment processors to restrain the listed defendants' accounts; 107 federal trademark or copyright lawsuits; 80 oppositions and cancellation petitions at the USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board.

Data summary based on public records (USPTO TTAB proceedings and PACER/CourtListener federal court dockets). Figures reflect filings on record, not a characterization of the merits or good faith of any individual action. Not legal advice.

Before you list

Selling anything that might resemble their marks?

Check your design against Tiffany (NJ) LLC's registered marks — and 14M+ others — before you list.

Check your design free

Free preview · no signup, no card · full check $8.99

Federal court filings

10
Schedule-A cases
naming online sellers as defendants
103
Federal trademark cases
nature-of-suit 840
4
Federal copyright cases
nature-of-suit 820

Schedule-A cases list defendants under a sealed exhibit and commonly seek ex parte temporary restraining orders under 15 U.S.C. §1116(d). When granted, the court order directs marketplaces (Etsy, Amazon, eBay) and payment processors (PayPal, Stripe) to restrain the listed defendants’ accounts pending the proceeding.

At the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board (TTAB)

75
Oppositions
under 15 U.S.C. §1063
5
Cancellation petitions
under 15 U.S.C. §1064

Counts reflect proceedings filed, not how they ended. Many TTAB proceedings end without a Board ruling on the merits, for example when the applicant does not respond or a party withdraws. Each proceeding’s outcome is on its public USPTO docket.

Designs Tiffany (NJ) LLC has opposed

Real trademark applications Tiffany (NJ) LLC challenged at the USPTO — the kind of design that draws an opposition. If your artwork looks like one of these, expect pushback. Each links to its USPTO docket.

Source: USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board records. Open a docket to see how that proceeding ended. Images from public USPTO records.

Marks Tiffany (NJ) LLC has asserted in proceedings

TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 28 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 25 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 24 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 22 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 22 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 21 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 21 proceedings
TIFFANY
TIFFANY
asserted in 16 proceedings
MarkSerialProceedings
TIFFANYtext7330491537
TIFFANY & CO.text7002357331
TIFFANY7112824528
TIFFANY7112824225
TIFFANY & CO.text7330492925
TIFFANY7113416024
TIFFANY7112822422
TIFFANY7112825122
TIFFANY7112823621
TIFFANY7112825421
TIFFANY & CO.text7341649621
TIFFANY & CO.text8556972120
TIFFANYtext7638803119
TIFFANY & CO.text7335018118
TIFFANY & CO.text7468857318
TIFFANY NOVOtext7794997717
TIFFANY7112824816
TIFFANY & CO.text7341646216
TIFFANY LEGACYtext7750816116
TIFFANY CELEBRATIONtext7825686816
TIFFANY HEARTStext7828502216
TIFFANY7112823415
TIFFANY7112823815
TIFFANY7112825215
TIFFANY & CO.7112824711
TIFFANY7368493511
TIFFANY & CO.text7406955711
TIFFANY & CO.text7002357210
TIFFANY & CO.711282439
TIFFANY & CO.text775578699
TIFFANY & CO.text734164638
TIFFANY & CO.711282257
TIFFANY & CO.711282316
TIFFANY & CO.711282556
TIFFANY & CO.text746892416
TIFFANY & CO710151695
(design-only mark)753602015
PURE TIFFANYtext781432075
TIFFANY & CO.text863633205
TIFFANY & CO.text734505554
T & COtext741048574
(design-only mark)755443754
TIFFANY & CO.711282373
TIFFANY & CO.text734164973
TIFFANY & CO.text741234753
(design-only mark)755415983
(design-only mark)755415993
T & CO781848143
T & COtext851230253
TIFFANY & CO.text750876172
TIFFANY & CO.text759828562
TIFFANY & CO.text762795932
TIFFANYtext769751522
TIFFANY TESOROtext779073782
TIFFANY GRANDtext785464692
TIFFANY SOLESTEtext854625532
T & CO.text857929322
TIFFANY GRACEtext859276262
TIFFANY EMBRACEtext860252702
RETURN TO TIFFANYtext861111212

From public USPTO records. A mark is listed when it appears as a senior asserted mark in TTAB or federal-court proceedings on file. Serial links open the USPTO TSDR record.

Selling a design that may resemble Tiffany (NJ) LLC’s registered marks?

Run a visual similarity check against Tiffany (NJ) LLC’s registered marks — and 14M+ other USPTO trademark images — before you list. Takes about 10 seconds.

Run a free visual check

FAQ

Data sources: publicly published USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board proceedings (1951–2026, with possible gaps before electronic filing) and U.S. federal court dockets (PACER/CourtListener, nature-of-suit codes 840 and 820). Figures reflect filings on record and do not characterize the merits, validity, or legitimacy of any individual action by Tiffany (NJ) LLC. Trademark holders have legal rights — and in some doctrines, an obligation — to enforce registered marks. This page does not provide legal advice; consult licensed counsel for case-specific questions. See the full leaderboard.