📋 Files Schedule-A mass-defendant suits

PRL USA Holdings, Inc.

Trademark enforcement profile · on record 1997–2026

Yes. PRL USA Holdings, Inc. has filed federal trademark enforcement actions naming online sellers as defendants. On record (1997–2026): 11 federal "Schedule A" trademark infringement (and frequently counterfeiting) lawsuits in which online sellers are named under a sealed defendant exhibit — these proceedings, predominantly filed in the Northern District of Illinois, typically seek ex parte temporary restraining orders under 15 U.S.C. §1116(d) that direct marketplaces and payment processors to restrain the listed defendants' accounts; 68 federal trademark or copyright lawsuits; 197 oppositions and cancellation petitions at the USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board.

Data summary based on public records (USPTO TTAB proceedings and PACER/CourtListener federal court dockets). Figures reflect filings on record, not a characterization of the merits or good faith of any individual action. Not legal advice.

Before you list

Selling anything that might resemble their marks?

Check your design against PRL USA Holdings, Inc.'s registered marks — and 14M+ others — before you list.

Check your design free

Free preview · no signup, no card · full check $8.99

Federal court filings

11
Schedule-A cases
naming online sellers as defendants
68
Federal trademark cases
nature-of-suit 840
0
Federal copyright cases
nature-of-suit 820

Schedule-A cases list defendants under a sealed exhibit and commonly seek ex parte temporary restraining orders under 15 U.S.C. §1116(d). When granted, the court order directs marketplaces (Etsy, Amazon, eBay) and payment processors (PayPal, Stripe) to restrain the listed defendants’ accounts pending the proceeding.

At the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board (TTAB)

175
Oppositions
under 15 U.S.C. §1063
22
Cancellation petitions
under 15 U.S.C. §1064

Counts reflect proceedings filed, not how they ended. Many TTAB proceedings end without a Board ruling on the merits, for example when the applicant does not respond or a party withdraws. Each proceeding’s outcome is on its public USPTO docket.

Designs PRL USA Holdings, Inc. has opposed

Real trademark applications PRL USA Holdings, Inc. challenged at the USPTO — the kind of design that draws an opposition. If your artwork looks like one of these, expect pushback. Each links to its USPTO docket.

Source: USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board records. Open a docket to see how that proceeding ended. Images from public USPTO records.

Marks PRL USA Holdings, Inc. has asserted in proceedings

POLO RALPH LAUREN
POLO RALPH LAUREN
asserted in 77 proceedings
POLO BY RALPH LAUREN
POLO BY RALPH LAUREN
asserted in 75 proceedings
POLO BY RALPH LAUREN
POLO BY RALPH LAUREN
asserted in 52 proceedings
POLO RALPH LAUREN
POLO RALPH LAUREN
asserted in 52 proceedings
POLO RALPH LAUREN
POLO RALPH LAUREN
asserted in 46 proceedings
trademark
—
asserted in 41 proceedings
trademark
—
asserted in 39 proceedings
trademark
—
asserted in 37 proceedings
MarkSerialProceedings
POLOtext73333206102
POLO RALPH LAUREN7709071377
POLO BY RALPH LAUREN7240601975
POLOtext7365502761
POLO GOLFtext7640153660
POLO SPORTtext7466037559
POLO BY RALPH LAUREN7371083152
POLO RALPH LAUREN7505717152
POLO RALPH LAUREN7317260046
POLO RALPH LAURENtext7461818045
(design-only mark)7816020041
POLO BY RALPH LAURENtext7243920140
POLOtext7506027339
POLO SPORTtext7818738939
(design-only mark)7897770339
POLO RALPH LAURENtext7760701938
(design-only mark)7771638737
POLO TENNIStext7866009637
POLOtext7363029735
POLOtext7130181533
POLO BEAR BY RALPH LAURENtext7411912132
(design-only mark)7317260431
(design-only mark)7367645731
(design-only mark)7504240631
(design-only mark)7505717031
POLO JEANS CO.text7500043230
POLO COUNTRY STOREtext7408398029
POLO RALPH LAUREN7788351629
POLO PRLC7383243828
POLOtext7852848328
(design-only mark)7363366827
POLO SPORTtext7506027426
(design-only mark)7865025326
POLO RALPH LAUREN BLUEtext7636649725
(design-only mark)7506026924
(design-only mark)8509427224
POLO EXPLORERtext7797528222
POLO RALPH LAUREN SPORTSMANtext7383244021
POLO EXPLORERtext7711647621
POLOtext7112068419
POLO BEARtext7420112419
POLO RALPH LAURENtext7706252418
(design-only mark)7715408717
POLO TRAVELtext7607276616
POLO SPORTtext7535135714
POLO RALPH LAUREN BLUEtext7649013514
BABY'S FIRST POLOtext7757539614
POLO JEANS CO.text7505976413
POLO SPORT RALPH LAUREN7639171713
CAMP POLOtext7713861713
(design-only mark)7767039713
POLO BY RALPH LAURENtext7309041110
POLO USAtext7372438010
POLO JEANS CO. RL RALPH LAUREN7639156210
RUGBYtext754043609
POLO JEANS CO.text754751119
POLOtext876920109
POLO RL EST MCMLXVII736708128
RALPH LAUREN732763897
POLO RALPH LAURENtext743534517

From public USPTO records. A mark is listed when it appears as a senior asserted mark in TTAB or federal-court proceedings on file. Serial links open the USPTO TSDR record.

Selling a design that may resemble PRL USA Holdings, Inc.’s registered marks?

Run a visual similarity check against PRL USA Holdings, Inc.’s registered marks — and 14M+ other USPTO trademark images — before you list. Takes about 10 seconds.

Run a free visual check

FAQ

Data sources: publicly published USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board proceedings (1951–2026, with possible gaps before electronic filing) and U.S. federal court dockets (PACER/CourtListener, nature-of-suit codes 840 and 820). Figures reflect filings on record and do not characterize the merits, validity, or legitimacy of any individual action by PRL USA Holdings, Inc.. Trademark holders have legal rights — and in some doctrines, an obligation — to enforce registered marks. This page does not provide legal advice; consult licensed counsel for case-specific questions. See the full leaderboard.