📋 Files Schedule-A mass-defendant suits

FCA US LLC

Trademark enforcement profile · on record 2013–2026

Yes. FCA US LLC has filed federal trademark enforcement actions naming online sellers as defendants. On record (2013–2026): 22 federal "Schedule A" trademark infringement (and frequently counterfeiting) lawsuits in which online sellers are named under a sealed defendant exhibit — these proceedings, predominantly filed in the Northern District of Illinois, typically seek ex parte temporary restraining orders under 15 U.S.C. §1116(d) that direct marketplaces and payment processors to restrain the listed defendants' accounts; 30 federal trademark or copyright lawsuits; 94 oppositions and cancellation petitions at the USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board.

Data summary based on public records (USPTO TTAB proceedings and PACER/CourtListener federal court dockets). Figures reflect filings on record, not a characterization of the merits or good faith of any individual action. Not legal advice.

Before you list

Selling anything that might resemble their marks?

Check your design against FCA US LLC's registered marks — and 14M+ others — before you list.

Check your design free

Free preview · no signup, no card · full check $8.99

Federal court filings

22
Schedule-A cases
naming online sellers as defendants
29
Federal trademark cases
nature-of-suit 840
1
Federal copyright cases
nature-of-suit 820

Schedule-A cases list defendants under a sealed exhibit and commonly seek ex parte temporary restraining orders under 15 U.S.C. §1116(d). When granted, the court order directs marketplaces (Etsy, Amazon, eBay) and payment processors (PayPal, Stripe) to restrain the listed defendants’ accounts pending the proceeding.

At the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board (TTAB)

90
Oppositions
under 15 U.S.C. §1063
4
Cancellation petitions
under 15 U.S.C. §1064

Counts reflect proceedings filed, not how they ended. Many TTAB proceedings end without a Board ruling on the merits, for example when the applicant does not respond or a party withdraws. Each proceeding’s outcome is on its public USPTO docket.

Designs FCA US LLC has opposed

Real trademark applications FCA US LLC challenged at the USPTO — the kind of design that draws an opposition. If your artwork looks like one of these, expect pushback. Each links to its USPTO docket.

Source: USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board records. Open a docket to see how that proceeding ended. Images from public USPTO records.

Marks FCA US LLC has asserted in proceedings

JEEP 65
JEEP 65
asserted in 28 proceedings
JEEP
JEEP
asserted in 18 proceedings
JXP JEEP XTREME PERFORMANCE
JXP JEEP XTREME PERFORMANCE
asserted in 18 proceedings
trademark
—
asserted in 11 proceedings
trademark
—
asserted in 10 proceedings
JEEP WAVE EQUIPPED
JEEP WAVE EQUIPPED
asserted in 10 proceedings
M MOPAR OWNER CONNECT
M MOPAR OWNER CONNECT
asserted in 9 proceedings
392 CRATE MOPAR
392 CRATE MOPAR
asserted in 9 proceedings
MarkSerialProceedings
JEEPtext7145852075
JEEPtext7308771167
JEEPtext7317949465
JEEPtext7337120264
JEEPtext7609405764
JEEPtext7317948163
JEEPtext7317967663
JEEPtext7318045863
JEEPtext7607589663
JEEPtext7804580263
JEEPtext7809138163
JEEPtext8539781462
JEEPtext7318053361
JEEPtext7552912157
JEEPtext7552912357
JEEPtext7813548149
IT'S A JEEP THING...YOU WOULDN'T UNDERSTAND.text7810065746
JEEP 101text7572437044
J IS FOR JEEPtext8706103043
JEEP SPIRITtext8804113143
CAMP JEEPtext7572437233
JEEP WAVEtext8813252731
JEEP ARCTICtext8523531829
JEEP 657874540128
JEEPtext7807934521
JEEPSTERtext7223371520
JEEP7816052018
JXP JEEP XTREME PERFORMANCE8555052318
(design-only mark)7808881911
(design-only mark)7808881610
JEEP WAVE EQUIPPED8813253610
MOPAR VEHICLE PROTECTIONtext856984659
M MOPAR OWNER CONNECT858073859
392 CRATE MOPAR872414209
345 CRATE MOPAR872414279
(design-only mark)752747308
(design-only mark)781614948
JEEP LIBERTYtext780421416
(design-only mark)780888106
(design-only mark)781384356
OVERLANDtext757326805
6.2L CRATE MOPAR877224515
EASTER JEEP SAFARItext906355425
(design-only mark)781384404
(design-only mark)851151804
(design-only mark)853191874
JEEP RECONtext983773244
JEEP BEACHtext984297084
VIPERtext741599203
OVERLAND SUMMITtext851048003
JEEPtext977710473
JEEP WATCHES751250972
CHARGERtext760619382
WILLYStext770921842
RAMBOXtext772000452
UCONNECTtext775136632
RAMtext778754122
WILLYStext780421452
(design-only mark)782143292
RAM 1500 THUNDERROADtext789132262

From public USPTO records. A mark is listed when it appears as a senior asserted mark in TTAB or federal-court proceedings on file. Serial links open the USPTO TSDR record.

Selling a design that may resemble FCA US LLC’s registered marks?

Run a visual similarity check against FCA US LLC’s registered marks — and 14M+ other USPTO trademark images — before you list. Takes about 10 seconds.

Run a free visual check

FAQ

Data sources: publicly published USPTO Trademark Trial and Appeal Board proceedings (1951–2026, with possible gaps before electronic filing) and U.S. federal court dockets (PACER/CourtListener, nature-of-suit codes 840 and 820). Figures reflect filings on record and do not characterize the merits, validity, or legitimacy of any individual action by FCA US LLC. Trademark holders have legal rights — and in some doctrines, an obligation — to enforce registered marks. This page does not provide legal advice; consult licensed counsel for case-specific questions. See the full leaderboard.